Skip to content

WiLS Members

WiLS is proud to serve over 500 libraries and organizations in Wisconsin and beyond.

Academic Libraries
K12 Libraries
Public Libraries and Public Library Systems
Special Libraries and Cultural Organizations

Academic Libraries

Alverno College
Beloit College
Blackhawk Technical College
Cardinal Stritch University
Carroll University
Carthage College
Chippewa Valley Technical College
Clarke University
College of Menominee Nation
Concordia University
Edgewood College
Fox Valley Technical College
Gateway Technical College
Globe University-Madison West Campus
Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa Community Library & College
Lake Superior State University
Lakeland University
Lakeshore Technical College
Lawrence University
Madison College
Maranatha Baptist University
Marian University
Marquette University Raynor
Medical College of Wisconsin
Mid-State Technical College
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Milwaukee Institute of Art & Design
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Moraine Park Technical College
Mount Mary University
Nashotah House
Nicolet Area Technical College
Northcentral Technical College
Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
Northland College
Ripon College
Sacred Heart Seminary and School of Theology
Silver Lake College
Southwest Wisconsin Technical College
St Francis Seminary
St Norbert College
St Olaf College
UW-Baraboo/Sauk County
UW-Colleges
UW-Eau Claire
UW-Fond du Lac
UW-Fox Valley
UW-Green Bay
UW-La Crosse
UW-Madison Ebling
UW-Madison General Library System
UW-Madison Law
UW-Madison MERIT
UW-Madison SLIS Lab Library
UW-Manitowoc
UW-Marinette
UW-Marshfield/Wood County
UW-Milwaukee Libraries
UW-Oshkosh
UW-Parkside
UW-Platteville
UW-Richland
UW-River Falls
UW-Stevens Point
UW-Stout
UW-Superior
UW-System Administration
UW-Washington County
UW-Waukesha
UW-Whitewater
Viterbo University
Waukesha County Technical College
Western Technical College
Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Wisconsin School of Professional Psychology
WISPALS

K12 Libraries

Alma Center-Humbird-Merrillan School District
Altoona School District
Antigo Unified School District
Appleton Area School District
Arcadia School District
Arrowhead Union High School District
Ashland School District
Ashwaubenon School District
Augusta School District
Baldwin-Woodville School District
Baraboo School District
Barron Area School District
Bayfield School District
Beaver Dam Unified School District
Belleville School District
Beloit School District
Beloit Turner School District
Berlin Area School District
Big Foot Union High School District
Black River Falls School District
Bloomer School District
Bonduel School District
Brillion School District
Brookfield Academy
Brown Deer School District
Burlington Area School District
Cadott Community School District
Cambridge School District
Cameron School District
Campbellsport School District
Cedarburg School District
Central/Westosha Union High School District
Chequamegon School District
Chilton School District
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District
Clayton School District
Clinton Community School District
Cochrane-Fountain City School District
Colby School District
Colfax School District
Cornell School District
Crandon School District
Crivitz School District
Cuba City School District
Cudahy School District
D C Everest School District
De Pere Unified School District
De Soto Area School District
DeForest Area School District
Delavan-Darien School District
Denmark School District
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
Dodgeland School District
Dodgeville School District
Dominican High School
Drummond Area School District
Durand School District
East Troy Community School District
Eau Claire Area School District
Edgar School District
Edgewood High School
Elk Mound School District
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah School District
Elkhorn Area School District
Elmbrook School District
Evansville Community School District
Fall Creek School District
Flambeau School District
Fond du Lac School District
Fort Atkinson School District
Fox Point-Bayside School District
Franklin School District
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District
Germantown School District
Gibraltar Area School District
Glendale-River Hills School District
Grafton School District
Granton Area School District
Grantsburg School District
Green Bay Area Public School District
Greendale School District
Greenfield School District
Greenwood School District
Hamilton School District
Hartford Union High School District
Hayward Community School District
Hilbert School District
Hillsboro School District
Holmen School District
Hortonville School District
Howards Grove School District
Howard-Suamico School District
Hudson School District
Iowa-Grant School District
Janesville School District
Jefferson School District
Kaukauna Area School District
Kenosha Unified School District
Kettle Moraine School District
Kewaskum School District
Kewaunee School District
Kickapoo Area School District
Kiel Area School District
Kimberly Area School District
Kohler School District
La Crosse School District
La Farge School District
Lac du Flambeau #1 School District
Lake Geneva Joint #1 School District
Lake Geneva-Genoa City Union High School District
Lake Mills School District
Lakeland Union High School District
Lancaster Community School District
Little Chute Area School District
Lodi School District
Lomira School District
Luther Preparatory School
Luxemburg-Casco School District
Madison Metropolitan School District
Manitowoc School District
Marathon City School District
Marinette School District
Markesan School District
Marquette University High School
Marshall School District
Marshfield School District
Mauston School District
McFarland School District
Medford Area School District
Mellen School District
Menasha Joint School District
Menominee Tribal School
Menomonee Falls School District
Menomonie Area School District
Mequon-Thiensville School District
Merrill Area School District
Middleton-Cross Plains Area School District
Milton School District
Milwaukee Hamilton High School
Mineral Point Unified School District
Mishicot School District
Monona Grove School District
Monroe School District
Montello School District
Mosinee School District
Mount Horeb School District
Mukwonago Area School District
Muskego-Norway School District
Neenah School District
Neillsville School District
Nekoosa School District
New Berlin School District
New Glarus School District
New Holstein School District
New Lisbon School District
New London School District
New Richmond School District
Nicolet Union High School District
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton School District
Notre Dame de la Baie Academy
Oak Creek-Franklin Joint School District
Oakfield School District
Oconomowoc Area School District
Oconto Unified School District
Omro School District
Onalaska School District
Oregon School District
Oshkosh Area School District
Osseo-Fairchild School District
Owen-Withee School District
Palmyra-Eagle Area School District
Pardeeville Area School District
Parkview School District
Peshtigo School District
Pewaukee School District
Pittsville School District
Platteville School District
Plymouth Joint School District
Port Edwards School District
Port Washington-Saukville School District
Portage Community School District
Poynette School District
Prairie du Chien Area School District
Pulaski Community School District
Racine Unified School District
Random Lake School District
Reedsburg School District
Reedsville School District
Rhinelander School District
Rib Lake School District
Rice Lake Area School District
Richland School District
Ripon Area School District
River Falls School District
River Valley School District
Rosholt School District
Salem School District
Sauk Prairie School District
Sevastopol School District
Seymour Community School District
Shawano School District
Sheboygan Area School District
Sheboygan Falls School District
Shiocton School District
Shorewood School District
Slinger School District
South Milwaukee School District
Southern Door County School District
Sparta Area School District
Spencer School District
St Anthony School Milwaukee
St Croix Central School District
St Francis School District
St Francis Xavier Catholic School System
St John’s Northwestern Military Academy
Stanley-Boyd Area School District
Stevens Point Area School District
Stoughton Area School District
Sturgeon Bay School District
Sun Prairie School District
Superior School District
Test University
Thorp School District
Tomah Area School District
Tomahawk School District
Tri-County Area School District
Twin Lakes #4 School District
Two Rivers School District
Union Grove Union High School District
University School of Milwaukee
Valders Area School District
Verona Area School District
Viroqua Area School District
Waterford Graded School District
Waterford Union High School District
Waterloo School District
Watertown Unified School District
Waukesha School District
Waunakee Community School District
Waupun Area School District
Wausau School District
Wausaukee School District
Wauwatosa School District
Wayland Academy
Webster School District
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District
West Bend School District
West De Pere School District
West Salem School District
Westby Area School District
Westfield School District
Weyauwega-Fremont School District
Whitefish Bay School District
Whitehall School District
Whitewater Unified School District
Whitnall School District
Wilmot Union High School District
Winter School District
Wisconsin Dells School District
Wisconsin Heights School District
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Wisconsin Rapids School District
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District

Public Libraries and Public Library Systems

Adams County Library
Albertson Memorial Library of Albany
Amery Public Library
Angie Williams Cox Public Library of Pardeeville
Appleton Public Library
Arrowhead Library System
Baraboo Public Library
Barrett Memorial Library of Williams Bay
Beaver Dam Community Library
Belleville Public Library
Beloit Public Library
Black Earth Public Library
Bridges Library System
Brillion Public Library
Brodhead Memorial Public Library
Brookfield Public Library
Brown County Library
Burlington Public Library
Cambridge Community Library
Carleton A. Friday Memorial Library of New Richmond
Carter Memorial Library of Omro
Cedar Grove Public Library
Cedarburg Public Library
Charles & JoAnn Lester Library of Nekoosa
Chilton Public Library
Clinton Public Library
Colfax Public Library
Columbus Public Library
Community Library
Community Library Salem Branch
Dane County Library Service
Deerfield Public Library
DeForest Area Public Library
Dickeyville Public Library
Dodgeville Public Library
Durand Community Public Library
Dwight Foster Public Library of Fort Atkinson
E.D. Locke Public Library of McFarland
Eager Free Public Library of Evansville
Eastern Shores Library System
Eckstein Memorial Library of Cassville
Edgerton Public Library
Elkhart Lake Public Library
Fennimore Dwight T. Parker Public Library
Fitchburg Public Library
Fond du Lac Public Library
Fontana Public Library
Gays Mills Public Library
Germantown Community Library
Graham Public Library of Union Grove
Hartland Public Library
Hawkins Area Library
Hedberg Public Library of Janesville
Horicon Public Library
Hustisford Community Library
Hutchinson Memorial Library of Randolph
Indianhead Federated Library System
Irvin L. Young Memorial Library of Whitewater
Jane Morgan Memorial Library of Cambria
Jefferson Public Library
Johnson Public Library of Darlington
Karl Junginger Memorial Library of Waterloo
Kenosha County Library System
Kenosha Public Library
Kiel Public Library
Kilbourn Public Library of Wisconsin Dells
Kohler Public Library
Kraemer Library & Community Center of Plain
L E Phillips Memorial Public Library
La Crosse County Library
La Crosse Public Library
Lake Geneva Public Library
Lakeshores Library System
Lakeview Community Library of Random Lake
LaValle Public Library
Lester Public Library of Arpin
Lester Public Library of Rome
Lester Public Library of Two Rivers
Lester Public Library of Vesper
Lettie W Jensen Public Library of Amherst
Lodi Woman’s Club Public Library
Madison Public Library
Manitowoc Public Library
Manitowoc-Calumet Library System
Marathon County Public Library
Marshall Community Library
Marshfield Public Library
Mazomanie Free Library
McCoy Public Library of Shullsburg
McHenry Public Library District
McMillan Memorial Library of Wisconsin Rapids
Mead Public Library
Menasha Public Library
Menomonee Falls Public Library
Middleton Public Library
Mid-Wisconsin Federated Library System
Milton Public Library
Milwaukee Public Library
Mineral Point Public Library
Mondovi Public Library
Monona Public Library
Monroe Public Library
Monticello Public Library
Mount Horeb Public Library
Mukwonago Community Library
Muscoda Public Library
New Glarus Public Library
New Holstein Public Library
North Freedom Public Library
North Shore Library
Northern Waters Library Service
Oostburg Public Library
Oregon Public Library
Orfordville Public Library
Oscar Grady Library of Saukville
Outagamie Waupaca Library System
Pittsville Community Library
Platteville Public Library
Plymouth Public Library
Portage County Public Library
Portage Public Library
Poynette Area Public Library
Prairie du Chien Memorial Library
Prairie du Sac Public Library
Prescott Public Library
Reaching Across Illinois Library System
Reedsburg Public Library
Rio Community Library
Ripon Public Library
Rock Springs Public Library
Rosemary Garfoot Public Library of Cross Plains
Sauk City Public Library
Sheboygan Falls Memorial Library
Shorewood Public Library
Slinger Community Library
South Central Library System
South Milwaukee Public Library
Southwest Wisconsin Library System
Spring Green Community Library
St Croix Falls Public Library
St Francis Public Library
Stoughton Public LIbrary
Sun Prairie Public Library
Town Hall Library of North Lake
U.S.S. Liberty Memorial Public Library
Verona Public Library
Viola Public Library
W.J. Niederkorn Library of Port Washington
Waterford Public Library
Waukesha Public Library
Waunakee Public Library
Wautoma Public Library
West Bend Community Memorial Library
Weyenberg Library of Mequon-Thiensville
Winding Rivers Library System
Winnefox Library System
Wisconsin Valley Library Service
Wyocena Public Library

Special Libraries and Cultural Organizations

Alliance for Strong Families & Communities
American Girl, Inc
American Legion Auxiliary National Headquarters
Arthur & Esther Fogel Memorial Library
Ascension Health Wisconsin – Ministry Health Care / Affinity Health Library
Association of State Floodplain Managers
Aurora St. Luke’s Medical Center Medical Library
Developer Test Account 1
Foley & Lardner LLP Madison
Forest Products Laboratory
Herzing University
Kohler Company
Longwood Gardens
Marshfield Clinic
Michael Best & Friedrich, LLP
Milwaukee Art Museum
Milwaukee County Zoo
Milwaukee Public Museum
MINITEX
Morton Arboretum
Mt Cuba Center
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
Pioneer Hi-Bred International, Inc
Promega Corporation
Quarles and Brady LLP
Reinhart, Boerner, Van Deuren, Etal
ResCarta Foundation
St Mary’s Hospital Madison
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction RL&LL
Wisconsin Department of Transportation
Wisconsin Legislative Reference Bureau
Wisconsin Veterans Museum